Gallery
  • summer cup 2016

SUMMER CUP

1999

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

SUMMER CUP

TURFFONTEIN STANDSIDE

-

EL PICHA (ARG)

5

58.0

Woodruff GV

Hill R

Messrs Brian B Roux, TM Millard & A Swersky

DRUM STAR

-

2000

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

SUMMER CUP

TURFFONTEIN STANDSIDE

-

DELTA FORM (AUS)

4

51.5

De Kock MF

Figueroa G

Mr & Mrs MA Airey, Messrs WI Geary, OV Leibrandt, RJ Simpson & BB Sinclair

INGLESIDE

YOUNG RAKE

2001

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

SUMMER CUP

TURFFONTEIN STANDSIDE

-

INGLESIDE

7

58.0

De Kock MF

Shea K

Mr B Kantor

BADGER'S COAST

YOUNG RAKE

2002

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

SUMMER CUP

TURFFONTEIN STANDSIDE 

EVENTUAIL 

58.00 

Woodruff G V 

Strydom P 

Mr & Mrs L Jaffee 

WOLF WHISTLE 

FANTASTIC HORSE 

2003

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

GOMMAGOMMA SUMMER CUP

TURFFONTEIN STANDSIDE 

WOLF WHISTLE 

58.00 

De Kock M F 

Shea K 

Messrs M P Egan, H R Enderle, W W Fenner, P K Harris & P M Sargent 

YARD-ARM 

AMPHITHEATRE 

2004

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

GOMMAGOMMA SUMMER CUP

TURFFONTEIN STANDSIDE 

TYSON 

54.0

Pettigrew S T 

Strydom P 

Messrs M K Naidoo & R Pancham 

GANG RELATED 

ILHA DA VITORIA 

2005

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

GOMMAGOMMA SUMMER CUP

TURFFONTEIN STANDSIDE 

ILHA DA VITORIA 

56.0

De Kock M F 

Marwing W 

Mrs M Slack 

BLUESKY COUNTY 

CUP OF GRACE 

2006

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

STEINHOFF INTERNATIONAL SUMMER CUP

TURFFONTEIN STANDSIDE 

MALTEME 

51.0

Laird A G 

Smith B 

Messrs M C Gerber, G L Blank, G C Chamberlain, D I Caterall, M A Currie, P G Joubert & J Gerber 

LIKEITHOT 

LION TAMER 

2007

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

STEINHOFF INTERNATIONAL SUMMER CUP

TURFFONTEIN STANDSIDE 

STRATEGIC NEWS 

54.0

Cunha D 

Schofield G 

Messrs G Snyman, J J Snyman, L Steyn, M G Gramanie, D L Cunha & L L Cunha 

NATURAL SELECTION 

OUR GIANT 

2008

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

STEINHOFF INTERNATIONAL SUMMER CUP

TURFFONTEIN STANDSIDE 

RUDRA 

56.5

De Kock M F 

Shea K 

Messrs Tony Moodley, P Bayvel, M F de Kock, M C Gerber & F Ladeira 

SMART BANKER 

SENOR VERSACE 

2009

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

SANSUI SUMMER CUP

TURFFONTEIN STANDSIDE 

ASLAN 

52.5

Tarry S G 

Coetzee F 

Mrs L M Leisher & Brooklyn Bullet Trust (Nom: Mr A J Joseph) 

MAGICAL 

MEET AT MALAMALA 

2010

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

SANSUI SUMMER CUP

TURFFONTEIN STANDSIDE 

FLIRTATION 

54.0

De Kock M F 

Simons R 

Mrs B A Livanos & Mr C Livanos 

MOTHER RUSSIA 

RUDI ROCKS 

2011

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

THE SANSUI SUMMER CUP (PROUDLY HOSTED BY GAUTENG) 

TURFFONTEIN STANDSIDE 

DANCEWITHTHEDEVIL 

58.0

Gray S J 

Lerena G 

Mr St John D Gray 

ILSANPIETRO 

RUDRA 

2012

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

SANSUI SUMMER CUP PROUDLY HOSTED BY GAUTENG 

TURFFONTEIN STANDSIDE 

WAGNER 

52.5

Soma J A 

Khumalo S 

Mrs I Jooste & Mr M J Jooste 

SHOGUNNAR 

ILSANPIETRO 

2013

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

SANSUI SUMMER CUP HOSTED BY GAUTENG 

TURFFONTEIN STANDSIDE 

YORKER 

55.0

Woodruff G V 

Marcus A 

Messrs B Kantor, M J Jooste & F E J Lewis & Mrs I Jooste 

MASTER SABINA 

TELLINA 

2014

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

GAUTENG SANSUI SUMMER CUP

TURFFONTEIN STANDSIDE

1

LOUIS THE KING

4

59.0

Woodruff G V

Strydom P

Mr L J van der Vyver

KILLUA CASTLE

JUDICIAL

2015

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

GAUTENG SANSUI SUMMER CUP

TURFFONTEIN STANDSIDE

1

MASTER SABINA

6

56.5

Woodruff G V

Lerena G

Mr M de Broglio

DEO JUVENTE

FRENCH NAVY

2016

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

GAUTENG SANSUI SUMMER CUP

TURFFONTEIN STANDSIDE

1

MASTER SABINA

7

56.0

Woodruff G V

Lerena G

Mr M de Broglio

THE CONGLOMERATE (Aus)

MASTER SWITCH