Gallery
QUEEN’S PLATE                    
1999                    
QUEEN’S PLATE KENILWORTH 1 JET MASTER 4 57.0 Millard AT Strydom P Mrs P A Standing and Messrs A C Hammond and R S Govender SHAH’S STAR BLOSSOMING FIELDS
2000                    
QUEEN’S PLATE KENILWORTH 1 JET MASTER 5 58.0 Woodruff G V Marcus A Mrs P A Standing and Messrs A C Hammond and R S Govender SOVEREIGN SEAS CLIFTON KING
2001                    
QUEEN’S PLATE KENILWORTH 1 FREE MY HEART 4 58.0 Kannemeyer D Strydom P Mr G J Beck & Fieldspring Racing (Pty) Ltd (Nom: Mr J F Newsome) GLAMOUR BOY SOVEREIGN SEAS
2002                    
QUEEN’S PLATE KENILWORTH 1 TRADEMARK 5 58.0 Bass M W Fayd’Herbe B Messrs M Barfoot, R J Bloomberg, P Georgas, M A Govender, T J Kerkmann & Mrs R C Kerkmann FREE MY HEART ELI’S GAME
2002                    
QUEEN'S PLATE (WFA) KENILWORTH  FREE MY HEART  58.0 Kannemeyer D  Neisius K  Mr G J Beck & Mr J F Newsome AFRICAN LION  ELI'S GAME 
2004                                        
SUN INTERNATIONAL QUEEN'S PLATE (WFA) KENILWORTH  YARD-ARM  58.0 Woodruff G V  Van Wyk R  Lammerskraal Stud (Nom: Mr M L P Rattray) WOLF WHISTLE  DYNASTY 
2005                                        
QUEEN'S PLATE (WFA) KENILWORTH  WINTER SOLSTICE  58.0 Ramsden J  Hatt G  Mrs L E Ramsden INVINCIBLE  TOREADOR 
2006                    
L'ORMARINS QUEEN'S PLATE (WFA) KENILWORTH  WINTER SOLSTICE  58.0 Ramsden J  Hatt G  Mr R J Bloomberg & Mrs L E Ramsden JAMAICA  ALASTOR 
2006                                        
L'ORMARINS QUEEN'S PLATE (WFA) KENILWORTH  POCKET POWER  58.0 Bass M W  Lloyd J  Mr N M Shirtliff & Mr & Mrs A D Webber SILVER MIST  HILGROVE 
2007                                        
L'ORMARINS QUEEN'S PLATE (WFA) KENILWORTH  POCKET POWER  58.0 Bass M W  Fayd'Herbe B  Mr N M Shirtliff & Mr & Mrs A D Webber FLOAT-YOURBOAT  SUCCESFUL BIDDER 
2009                                        
L'ORMARINS QUEEN'S PLATE (WFA) KENILWORTH  POCKET POWER  58.0 Bass M W  Fayd'Herbe B  Mr N M Shirtliff & Mr & Mrs A D Webber OUR GIANT  KAPIL 
2010                                        
L'ORMARINS QUEEN'S PLATE (WFA) KENILWORTH  1 POCKET POWER  7 58.0 Bass M W  Fayd'Herbe B  Mr N M Shirtliff & Mr & Mrs A D Webber KAPIL  BIG CITY LIFE / FABIANI
2011                                        
L'ORMARINS QUEEN'S PLATE (WFA) KENILWORTH  MOTHER RUSSIA  57.5 De Kock M F  Marcus A  Wilgerbosdrift (Pty) Ltd (Nom: Mrs M Slack) TALES OF BRAVERY  EBONY FLYER 
2012                                        
L'ORMARINS QUEEN'S PLATE (WFA) KENILWORTH  GIMMETHE-GREENLIGHT  55.0  Snaith S J  Strydom P  Mr H Adams VARIETY CLUB  TALES OF BRAVERY 
2013                                        
L'ORMARINS QUEEN'S PLATE (WFA) KENILWORTH  VARIETY CLUB  60.0  Ramsden J  Marcus A  Mrs I Jooste & Mr M J Jooste JACKSON  POMODORO 
2014                                        
L'ORMARINS QUEEN'S PLATE (WFA) KENILWORTH  CAPETOWN NOIR  60.0  Kannemeyer D  Neisius K  Khaya Stables (Pty) Ltd JACKSON  JET EXPLORER 
2015                    
L'ORMARINS QUEEN'S PLATE (WFA) KENILWORTH 1 FUTURA 4 60.0 Crawford B Fayd'Herbe B Messrs John T Freeman, I W Longmore and W J C Mitchell LOUIS THE KING GOLD ONYX (NZ)
2016                    
L'ORMARINS QUEEN'S PLATE (WFA) KENILWORTH 1 LEGAL EAGLE 4 60.0 Tarry S Marcus A

Mrs I & Mr M Jooste

LEGISLATE NOAH FROM GOA
2017                    
L'ORMARINS QUEEN'S PLATE (WFA) KENILWORTH 1 LEGAL EAGLE 5 60.0 Tarry S Marcus A Mayfair Speculators (Pty) Ltd (Nom: Mr D L Brugman) CAPTAIN AMERICA SAIL SOUTH
                   
PADDOCK STAKES                    
1999                    
PADDOCK STAKES KENILWORTH 1 DOG WOOD 4 51.5 De Kock M F Marwing W    SAVANNAH QUEEN ARABIAN LASS
2000                     
PADDOCK STAKES KENILWORTH 1 MYTHICAL PLAY (NZ) 4 52.0 Payne D L Delpech A Mr L & Mrs J D Jaffee DOG ROSE PRATIQUE
2001                    
CAPE OF GOOD HOPE PADDOCK STAKES KENILWORTH 1 HOEBERG (NZ) 4 52.0 Payne D L Lloyd J Mr L & Mrs J D Jaffee COVER LOOK TASTEVIN
2002                              
CAPE OF GOOD HOPE PADDOCK STAKES KENILWORTH 1 ESCOLETA FITZ (Arg) 4 57.5 De Kock M F Shea K   SPORT'S CHESTNUT TASTEVIN
2002                              
CAPE OF GOOD HOPE PADDOCK STAKES (WFA) KENILWORTH  1 CRIMSON PALACE  52.0 Bass M W  Lloyd J  Mr L I Cohen  SPECIAL PARADE  SECRET HEART 
2004                    
CAPE BREEDERS' CUP PADDOCK STAKES (WFA) KENILWORTH  ANGELINA  53.5 De Kock M F  Bekker J  Mr B Kantor  ESCOLETA FITZ  CATALINA 
2005                    
CAPE OF GOOD HOPE PADDOCK STAKES (WFA) KENILWORTH  JAMAICA  58.0 Stenger D N  Jago J  Mr D R & Mrs K M L Makins  SAILING TO RIO  ICY AIR 
2006                    
THOROUGHBRED BREEDERS ASSOCIATION PADDOCK STAKES  KENILWORTH  BAD GIRL RUNS  52.0 Crawford B  Strydom P  Mrs S Plattner  ILHA DA VITORIA  JOSHUA'S PRINCESS 
2007                    
THOROUGHBRED BREEDERS' ASSOCIATION OF SOUTH AFRICA PADDOCK STAKES  KENILWORTH  BADGER'S GIFT  58.0 Kotzen G S  Fourie R  Mr J H Van Heerden  SUN CLASSIQUE  KIMBERLITE 
2008                    
TBA PADDOCK STAKES  KENILWORTH  DANCER'S DAUGHTER  56.5 Snaith S J  Fayd'Herbe B  Mr G J & Mrs G J Beck  CARRY ON KATIE  CAPTAIN'S LOVER 
2009                    
THOROUGHBRED BREEDERS' ASSOCIATION PADDOCK STAKES (WFA)  KENILWORTH  EMBLEM OF LIBERTY  57.5 Woodruff G V  Cheyne G  Mrs C L Cheyne & Mr L I Cohen  RIVER JETEZ  DANCER'S DAUGHTER 
2010                    
TBA PADDOCK STAKES (WFA)  KENILWORTH  MOTHER RUSSIA  57.5 De Kock M F  Marcus A  Wilgerbosdrift (Pty) Ltd (Nom: Mrs M Slack)  SPARKLING GEM  RIVER JETEZ 
2011                    
TBA PADDOCK STAKES (WFA)  KENILWORTH  EMERALD COVE  54.0 Snaith S J  Coetzee F  Mr J G Russell & Mr K P Truter  FLIRTATION  LOVE IS IN THE AIR 
2012                    
TBA PADDOCK STAKES (WFA)  KENILWORTH  THUNDER DANCE  54.0 Crawford B  Teetan K  Klawervlei Stud (Pty) Ltd (Nom: Mr J P Koster) & Mr I W Longmore  BEACH BEAUTY  WE THREE 
2013                    
MAINE CHANCE FARMS PADDOCK STAKES (WFA)  KENILWORTH  BEACH BEAUTY  60.0 Drier D R  Cormack S  Shanks Syndicate (Nom: Mr W G Kidd)  JET AGLOW  VIVA MARIA 
2014                    
MAINE CHANCE FARMS PADDOCK STAKES (WFA)  KENILWORTH  BEACH BEAUTY  60.0 Drier D R  Cormack S  Shanks Syndicate (Nom: Mr W G Kidd)  IN THE FAST LANE  JET AGLOW   
2015                    
MAINE CHANCE FARMS PADDOCK STAKES (WFA) KENILWORTH 1 INARA 3 54.0 Bass M Van Niekerk G Drakenstein Stud (Nom: Mrs G A Rupert) ATHINA JET BELLE
2016                    
MAINE CHANCE FARMS PADDOCK STAKES (WFA) KENILWORTH 1 SMART CALL 3 59.5 Laird A G Marwing W Mauritzfontein (Pty) Ltd (Nom: Miss J B Slack) INARA BELA-BELA
2017                    
MAINE CHANCE FARMS PADDOCK STAKES (WFA) KENILWORTH 1 BELA-BELA 4 60.0 Snaith S J Marcus A Varsfontein Stud (Pty) Ltd (Nom: Mr J S Kalmanson). SAFE HARBOUR SILVER MOUNTAIN