Gallery
SA CLASSIC
RACE VENUE GR WINNER WT TRAINER JOCKEY   SECOND THIRD
1999
S A CLASSIC GOSFORTH PARK 1 HORSE CHESTNUT 57 De Kock M Marwing W Mr Harry & Mrs Bridget Oppenheimer FORT DEFIANCE  HAWTHORN
2000
S A CLASSIC GOSFORTH PARK 1 GLAMOUR BOY  57 Ferraris D Marcus A Mr K P Truter BADGER'S COAST FACILITATOR
2001
S A CLASSIC GOSFORTH PARK 1 BADGER'S DRIFT 57 Woodruff G Smith B The Badger's Drift Syndicate NHLAVINI ADDICTIVE
2002
S A CLASSIC NEWMARKET 1 KEY OF DESTINY 57 Lee C Lloyd J Messrs N R Loudon, G L Blank, P Geldenhuys, B Kantor, D G A Maroun, L M & J S Nestadt, D Yutar & Mr & Mrs H J Wolfaardt STEIGER SET AFIRE
2003
S A CLASSIC TURFFONTEIN STANDSIDE 1 SURVEYOR 57 Ferraris D Delpech A Mr P T Dimakogiannis (Snr) YARD-ARM SEKULA PATA
2004
S A CLASSIC TURFFONTEIN STANDSIDE 1 GREYS INN 57 De Kock M Shea K Mrs B D Oppenheimer GRAND EMPORIUM ROYAL MARINER
2005
S A CLASSIC TURFFONTEIN STANDSIDE 1 JAM ALLEY 57 Gray S Lloyd J Mr St John Gray SILVERPOINT PAVLOVICH
2006
S A CLASSIC TURFFONTEIN STANDSIDE 1 HUNTING TOWER 57 Laird C Marcus A Mrs B D Oppenheimer ELUSIVE FORT WISE SON
2007
S A CLASSIC TURFFONTEIN STANDSIDE 1 DIVINE JURY 57 Marwing W Lloyd J Mr A Geemooi EMPEROR NAPOLEON PICK SIX
2008
S A CLASSIC TURFFONTEIN STANDSIDE 1 KINGS GAMBIT 57 Wiid L Lerena G Mr J P Herholdt LION'S BLOOD EDDINGTON
2009
S A CLASSIC TURFFONTEIN STANDSIDE 1 FOREST PATH 57 De Kock M Danielson R Mrs B D Oppenheimer CERISE CHERRY SPORTING BOY
2010
S A CLASSIC TURFFONTEIN STANDSIDE 1 PIERRE JOURDAN 57 Alexander G David D Messrs G M Alexander & E Baisero BULSARA IRISH FLAME
2011
S A CLASSIC TURFFONTEIN STANDSIDE 1 ENGLISH GARDEN 58 Bass M Neisius K Lady Lilford TOP SELLER GALILEO'S DESTINY
2012
S A CLASSIC TURFFONTEIN STANDSIDE 1 SLUMDOG-MILLIONAIRE 58.0 Van Zyl G Mienie M Messrs A Greyvensteyn & J Sarkis POMODORO SILVER FLYER
2013 
S A CLASSIC TURFFONTEIN STANDSIDE 1 LOVE STRUCK 58.0 Lafferty PV Cormack S The Fire Racing Trust (Nom : Mr Alesh Naidoo) & Ms L Salsone TELLINA GITIANO
2014
S A CLASSIC TURFFONTEIN STANDSIDE 1 LOUIS THE KING 58.0 Woodruff GV Fradd R Mr L J van der Vyver MISTER CRICKET AS YOU LIKE
2015
S A CLASSIC TURFFONTEIN STANDSIDE 1 FRENCH NAVY 58.0 Tarry SG Danielson R Mr C J H Van Niekerk  AMSTERDAM DEPUTY JUD
2016                  
S A CLASSIC TURFFONTEIN STANDSIDE 1 ABASHIRI 60.0 Azzie M G Zechner K Mr A & Mrs F J Van Vuuren  BRAZUCA SAMURAI BLADE

SA FILLIES CLASSIC
RACE VENUE GR WINNER WT TRAINER JOCKEY   SECOND THIRD
1999                  
SA OAKS TRIAL NEWMARKET   NOBLE DESTINY 57.0 Millard AT Viljoen G    LADY HELEN  
2000                  
SA FILLIES CLASSIC TURFFONTEIN   COVER LOOK 57.0 Woodruff GV Marcus A   CYBER CENTO  
2001                  
SA FILLIES CLASSIC  NEWMARKET   CAUGHTIN-THESLIPS 57.0 De Kock M Van Wyk R Mr G Galansky & Mr & Mrs M A Airey CARMEL DANCER NOMAD GIRL (Arg)
2002                  
S A FILLIES CLASSIC NEWMARKET 2 IPI TOMBE (Zim) 5.0 De Kock M Shea K Messrs D Coleman, H W Leyenaar, S M Tomlinson & Sunmark Racing Syndicate  SPECIAL PARADE KOURNIKOVA
2003                  
S A FILLIES CLASSIC TURFFONTEIN STANDSIDE 2 ICY AIR 57.0 Alexander G Odendaal M Messrs I Vlasic, G M Alexander, M C Berzack And G P Sadie JAMAICA NIGHT DIVA
2004                  
S A FILLIES CLASSIC TURFFONTEIN STANDSIDE 2 ANGELINA 57.0 De Kock M Bekker J Mr B Kantor ILHA DA VITORIA PROMISEFROM- MYHEART
2005                  
S A FILLIES CLASSIC TURFFONTEIN STANDSIDE 1 IRRIDESCENCE 57.0 De Kock M Marwing W Team Valor International & Green Lantern Stables ROYAL APROVAL FIRSTNIGHTBLISS
2006                  
S A FILLIES CLASSIC TURFFONTEIN STANDSIDE 1 ZAITOON 57.0 Marwing W Figueroa G Messrs A J Wilson & S T Enslin CANDY CRITIC REMEMBERANCE
2007                  
S A FILLIES CLASSIC TURFFONTEIN STANDSIDE 1 DANE JULIA 57.0 Maroun K Strydom P Mrs C Y Sukrin ANGEL FLIGHT STAR OF THE SEA
2008                  
S A FILLIES CLASSIC TURFFONTEIN STANDSIDE 1 URABAMBA 57.0 Sage R Strydom P Messrs A J McNabb & E Miliotis  GLENROSSAL RAT BURANA
2009                  
S A FILLIES CLASSIC TURFFONTEIN STANDSIDE 1 GYPSY'S WARNING 57.0 Ferraris O Strydom P Team Valor International (Nom: Mr B Irwin) & Late Mr R A Griffiths  ZIRCONEUM SWEET THERESA
2010                  
S A FILLIES CLASSIC TURFFONTEIN STANDSIDE 1 HERE TO WIN 57.0 De Kock M Delpech A Messrs B E Lobben & M T Myhre     
      SPICED GOLD 57.0 Pettigrew S V'Rensburg M Messrs Peet Diedericks & M S Peixoto  ALDERRY GENEROUS ANNA
2011                  
S A FILLIES CLASSIC TURFFONTEIN STANDSIDE 1 IGUGU (Aus) 58.0 De Kock M Delpech A Sheikh Mohammed Bin Khalifa Al Maktoum & Mr & Mrs A J Macdonald LAS RAMBLAS BERRY BLAZE
2012                  
S A FILLIES CLASSIC TURFFONTEIN STANDSIDE 1 BAMBINA STRIPES 58.0 DRIER D FORBES A Mr K A Haug  KALAMI ILHA BELA
2013                   
S A FILLIES CLASSIC TURFFONTEIN STANDSIDE 1 CHERRY ON THE TOP 58.0 Ferraris OA Juglall N Mrs B D Oppenheimer  DO YOU REMEMBER JET BELLE
2014                  
S A FILLIES CLASSIC TURFFONTEIN STANDSIDE 1 ATHINA 58.0 Soma J Shea K Wilgerbosdrift (Pty) Ltd (Nom: Mrs M Slack)  ALONG CAME POLLY NOT SULKING
2015                  
S A FILLIES CLASSIC TURFFONTEIN STANDSIDE 1 SIREN'S CALL 58.0 Tarry S G Strydom P Mr P G de Beyer SAME JURISDICTION TROPHY WIFE
2016                  
S A FILLIES CLASSIC TURFFONTEIN STANDSIDE 1 JUXTAPOSE 60.0 Ferreira SM Maujean C Mrs L C A Bouwer  NEGROAMARO SHE'S A DRAGON

HORSE CHESTNUT STAKES
RACE VENUE GR WINNER AGE WT TRAINER JOCKEY   SECOND THIRD
2004                    
HORSE CHESTNUT STAKES TURFFONTEIN STANDSIDE  DOMINO MAN  58.0 De Kock M F  Marwing W  Mad Syndicate (nom: Mr D G A Maroun) AMPHITHEATRE  PRIDE OF JERICO 
2005
HORSE CHESTNUT STAKES TURFFONTEIN STANDSIDE  OVERARCHING  56.0 Ferraris O A  Fayd'Herbe B  Mr G J And Mrs R D Beck ROYAL MARINER  TYSON 
2006                  
HF OPPENHEIMER HORSE CHESTNUT STAKES TURFFONTEIN STANDSIDE  ILHA DA VITORIA  55.5 De Kock M F  Shea K  Mrs M Slack OVERARCHING  NATIONAL SPIRIT 
2007                    
HORSE CHESTNUT STAKES TURFFONTEIN STANDSIDE  ELUSIVE FORT  58.0 Woodruff G V  Khan M  Mr Y Khan BIARRITZ  EMPEROR NAPOLEON 
2008                    
HF OPPENHEIMER HORSE CHESTNUT STAKES TURFFONTEIN STANDSIDE  OUR GIANT  60.0 Laird C  Marcus A  Mrs I Jooste & Mr M J Jooste EMPEROR NAPOLEON  BRAGGADACIO 
2009                  
HF OPPENHEIMER HORSE CHESTNUT STAKES TURFFONTEIN STANDSIDE  SMART BANKER  60.0 Laird C  Nyawo B  Messrs L J Lindsay, N Isaacs, M J Jooste & J C von Solms OUR GIANT  LIKEITHOT 
2010                    
HF OPPENHEIMER HORSE CHESTNUT STAKES TURFFONTEIN STANDSIDE  SMART BANKER  60.0 Laird C  Marcus A  Messrs L J Lindsay, N Isaacs, M J Jooste & J C von Solms MOTHER RUSSIA  RUDRA 
2011                  
HF OPPENHEIMER HORSE CHESTNUT STAKES TURFFONTEIN STANDSIDE  DANCEWITH- THEDEVIL  57.5 Gray S J  Khumalo S  Mr St John D Gray  EARL OF SURREY  REBEL KNIGHT 
2012                    
HF OPPENHEIMER HORSE CHESTNUT STAKES TURFFONTEIN STANDSIDE  DANCEWITH- THEDEVIL  57.5 Gray S J  Lerena G  Mr St John D Gray  RUDRA  SOLO TRAVELLER 
2013                    
HF OPPENHEIMER HORSE CHESTNUT STAKES TURFFONTEIN STANDSIDE  SLUMDOG- MILLIONAIRE  60.0 Van Zyl G H  Strydom P  Mr A Greyvensteyn WHITELINE FEVER  MUJAARIB 
2014                    
HF OPPENHEIMER HORSE CHESTNUT STAKES TURFFONTEIN STANDSIDE 1 YORKER 4 60.0 Woodruff GV Fradd R Messrs B Kantor, M J Jooste & F E J Lewis & Mrs I Jooste  CAPETOWN NOIR TELLINA
2015                    
HF OPPENHEIMER HORSE CHESTNUT STAKES TURFFONTEIN STANDSIDE 1 CAPTAIN AMERICA 4 60.0 Crawford B Marcus A Mesdames Adam Gurney, D Nagle & D J Sherrell  TELLINA BOUCLETTE TOP (Arg)
2016                    
HF OPPENHEIMER HORSE CHESTNUT STAKES TURFFONTEIN STANDSIDE 1 LEGAL EAGLE 4 60.0 Tarry SG Marcus A Mrs I Jooste & Mr M J Jooste CAPTAIN AMERICA NEW PREDATOR (Aus)