Gallery
  • 2008 LIKEITHOT

  • 2009 SEATTLE ICE

  • 2010 ALDERRY

  • 2011 PIERRE JOURDAN

  • 2012 MUJAARIB

  • 2013 ROYAL ZULU WARRIOR

  • 2014 BEZANOVA

  • 2015 BOUCLETTE TOP

CHARITY MILE HONOUR ROLL
1992                    
NOVEMBER HANDICAP GOSFORTH PARK 1 UNAWARE 4 51.5 Pieters WC Hill R Mr & Mrs TR Mezher, Messrs JR Friedman, WC Friedman, WC Pieters, C McCann & EL Sanan AVEREOF'S LOOT SENOR SANTA
1993                    
NOVEMBER HANDICAP GOSFORTH PARK 1 PLEASE BE TRUE 5 53.0 Dawson JP Whyte G Messrs MG Paton, GJ Nel & Mr & Mrs p Van Lelyveld DOMINOF LACROIX
1994                    
NOVEMBER HANDICAP GOSFORTH PARK 1 QUICK WIT 5 54.0 Schuleman EM Strydom P Messrs RJ Bloomberg & GM Levine YOUNG VICTOR IMPERIAL DESPATCH
1995                    
NOVEMBER HANDICAP GOSFORTH PARK 1 GOLDEN GLOBE 4 54.0 Pettigrew ST Bonham R Messrs DA Lewis, A Markou & AC Sacks NATIONAL EMBLEM GARB OF GUISE
1996                    
NOVEMBER HANDICAP GOSFORTH PARK SECRETARY GENERAL 5 53.0 Kruyer PP Van Booma T NC Ross ASHTONTOWN LONDON NEWS
1997                    
NOVEMBER HANDICAP GOSFORTH PARK 1 FOV'S FANCY 5 51.0 Millard AT Vorster B GJ Beck & Mrs RD Beck SECRETARY GENERAL ARABIAN LASS
1998                    
NOVEMBER HANDICAP GOSFORTH PARK 1 SMART MONEY 5 56.5 De Kock MF Marwing W Messrs OV Liebrandt, BB Sinclair, IW Geary & Mrs MG Cooper BLOSSOMING FIELDS DRUM STAR
1999                    
NOVEMBER HANDICAP GOSFORTH PARK 1 CLIFTON KING (NZ) 4 56.0 Kruyer PP Van Wyk R Mr LM Salzman JET MASTER CIRCLE OF LIFE
2000                    
NOVEMBER HANDICAP GOSFORTH PARK 2 GLAMOUR BOY 4 55.0 Ferraris DE Strydom P Mr KP Truter BIG BRASS GENERAL FRANCO
2001                    
NOVEMBER HANDICAP GOSFORTH PARK 1 TAUPO RETREAT (AUS)
5 52.0 Ramsden J Schlechter G Gavin & Anne Klette MAJOR HERO CELTIC GROVE
2002                    
NOVEMBER HANDICAP NEWMARKET 1 GRAND FORMAT 6 50.0 Lerena Spike Derere K Mrs JC Bolton EVENTUAIL HAIL CAESOUR
2003                    
NOVEMBER HANDICAP NEWMARKET 1 DUCHESS DABA 4 53.0 Woodruff GV Sampson J Mrs M & Mr JS Kalmanson & Miss SE Kalmanson CELTIC GROVE WOLF WHISTLE
2004                    
NOVEMBER HANDICAP NEWMARKET  SWARTLAND  53.0 Woodruff G V  Smith B  Messrs T M Millard & A Swersky  OVERARCHING  GANG RELATED 
2005                    
NOVEMBER HANDICAP  NEWMARKET  JAMAICA  55.0 Stenger D N  Jago J  Mr D R & Mrs K M L Makins  ROYAL APROVAL  NATIONAL SPIRIT 
2006                    
CHARITY MILE MR 65 HANDICAP TURFFONTEIN SALT LAKE CITY 4 60.5 KR Maroun Strydom P Mr JF & Mrs BC van Streepen NORTHERN WOLF PRINCESHIP
2006                    
THE GAUTENG CHARITY MILE NOVEMBER HANDICAP  NEWMARKET  SOFT LANDING  52.5 Woodruff G V  Khan M  Mr H C & Mrs P J Devine  SCHOOL ASSEMBLY  NORTHERN WOLF 
2007                    
CHARITY MILE NOVEMBER HANDICAP  TURFFONTEIN INSIDE  OUR GIANT  53.0 Laird C  Marcus A  Mrs I Jooste & Mr M J Jooste  BIARRITZ  SINGING SWORD 
2008                    
THE CHARITY MILE NOVEMBER HANDICAP  TURFFONTEIN STANDSIDE  LIKEITHOT  56.5 Laird C  Marcus A  Messrs M J Jooste & F E J Lewis  THANDOLWAMI  RUDRA 
2009                    
PEERMONT EMPEROR'S PALACE CHARITY MILE  TURFFONTEIN STANDSIDE  SEATTLE ICE  54.0 Woodruff G V  Wrogemann G  Messrs G L Blank, M Finlay, P Georgas, S M Nathan, L M Nestadt & J R van der Linden  MAGICAL  CAPTAIN SCOTT 
2010                    
PEERMONT EMPERORS PALACE CHARITY MILE NOVEMBER HANDICAP  TURFFONTEIN STANDSIDE  ALDERRY  54.5 De Kock M F  Delpech A  Sheikh Mohammed Bin Khalifa Al Maktoum  THANDOLWAMI  PIERRE JOURDAN 
2011                    
PEERMONT EMPERORS PALACE CHARITY MILE  TURFFONTEIN STANDSIDE  PIERRE JOURDAN  61.0 Alexander G M  David D  Messrs E Baisero, CG & T R J Hurly & G M Alexander & Ms M Konstantatou  ENGAGEMENT  TWO TONE 
2012                    
PEERMONT EMPERORS PALACE CHARITY MILE  TURFFONTEIN STANDSIDE  MUJAARIB  52.0 De Kock M F  Hatt G  Sheikh Hamdan bin Rashid al Maktoum  WHITELINE FEVER  MEADOW MAGIC 
2013                    
PEERMONT EMPERORS PALACE CHARITY MILE  TURFFONTEIN STANDSIDE  ROYAL ZULU WARRIOR  55.5 Naidoo K  Zechner K  Mr Roy Moodley  GLORIOUS JET  KILLUA CASTLE 
2014
EMPERORS PALACE CHARITY MILE TURFFONTEIN STANDSIDE 2 BEZANOVA 4 57.0 Laird A G Mawing W Mr M C Gerber NO WORRIES LOUIS THE KING
2015
PEERMONT EMPERORS PALACE CHARITY MILE TURFFONTEIN STANDSIDE 2 BOUCLETTE TOP (Arg) 5 58.0 Laird A G Lerena G Wilgerbosdrift (Pty) Ltd (Nom: Mrs M Slack) ML JET MITRAAD (Aus)
2016
PEERMONT EMPERORS PALACE CHARITY MILE TURFFONTEIN STANDSIDE 2 NEW PREDATOR 4 58.5 Janse van Vuuren J Lerena G Messrs J F and L M F Wernars SARATOGA DANCER DEO JUVENTE


Big Winners in 2008

HORSE CHARITY CELEBRITY SPONSOR AMOUNT
1 LIKEITHOT ANIMAL ANTI-CRUELTY LEAGUE DANNY K & LEE-ANN LIEBENBERG CITIZEN RACING EXPRESS 100000
2 THANDOLWAMI ASSOCIATION FOR THE PHYSICALLY DISABLED LIEZEL VAN DER WESTHUIZEN & OSCAR PISTORIUS THE TIMES 70000
3 RUDRA WORLD WIDE FUND FOR NATURE NEIL ANDREWS CRUISES INTERNATIONAL 50000
4 BUSCADOR LOGWOOD VILLAGE FHM MODELS TELLYTRACK 40000
5 GLIDING HIGH SAPS WIDOWS AND ORPHANS FUND TAMMY-ANN FORTUIN PHUMELELA 30000
6 TROPICAL EMPIRE SITHABILE CHILD & YOUTH CARE CENTRE PERCY MONTGOMERY EMPEROR'S PALACE 29000
7 JAROSLAW TAKALANI SPECIAL SCHOOL MALAIKA SOCCER 6 28000
8 THEREALSLIMSHADY NATIONAL HORSE TRUST DAVID O'SULLIVAN RACING ASSOCIATION 27000
9 KILCOY CASTLE SOCIETY FOR ANIMALS IN DISTRESS ANDRE PRETORIUS TEN TOUSAND STALLIONS 26000
10 KINGDOM COME SOWETO HOME OF THE AGED KULI ROBERTS VOLTEX 25000
11 CATMANDU SA GUIDE DOGS ASSOCIATION EDITH VENTER MANGO 25000
12 SHE'S ON FIRE ALBERTON RECORD UPLIFTMENT FUND VANESSA CARREIRA & CLAUDIA HENKEL ALBERTON RECORD 20000
13 EL PADRINO SAN MICHELE JAKE WHITE COMPUTAFORM 20000
14 PURPLE RAIN THUSANANI CHILDRENS FOUNDATION KHOTSO MOKOENA DAILY SUN 20000
15 FAIR BRUTUS WENTWORTH DEVELOPMENT FORUM PJ POWERS TAB 20000
16 GILDED MINARET FREE ME MICHELLE GARFORTH-VENTER & RIAAN VENTER MARCUS BREWSTER PUBLICITY 20000
Big Winners in 2009

HORSE CHARITY CELEBRITY SPONSOR AMOUNT
16 SEATTLE ICE WOMEN & MEN AGAINST CHILD ABUSE MMABATHO MONTSHO NATIONAL HORSERACING AUTHORITY 100000
13 MAGICAL THEMBAKAZI PRIMARY SCHOOL SHAUN COLLINS PEERMONT EMPERORS PALACE 70000
10 CAPTAIN SCOTT SANWILD WILDLIFE TRUST WERNER MULLER COMPUTAFORM 50000
6 BRAGGADACIO KHANGEZILE PRIMARY SCHOOL DARREN SIMPSON PEERMONT EMPERORS PALACE 40000
15 MEET AT MALAMALA WELAMLAMBO PRIMARY SCHOOL FERDINAND RABIE PEERMONT EMPERORS PALACE 30000
1 BUY AND SELL ANIMAL ANTI-CRUELTY LEAGUE OSCAR PISTORIUS THE CITIZEN 29000
9 GLIDING HIGH REAHILE PRIMARY SCHOOL GRAEME JOFFE PEERMONT EMPERORS PALACE 28000
2 THEREALSLIMSHADY AUTISM  SOUTH AFRICA BRUCE FORDYCE TAB 27000
5 SENOR VERSACE JONGIMFUNDO PRIMARY SCHOOL NEIL ANDREWS PEERMONT EMPERORS PALACE 26000
8 CATMANDU NAGENG PRIMARY SCHOOL RODNEY BERMAN PEERMONT EMPERORS PALACE 25000
12 HORATIO THE TRUST SHUGASMAKX (LEBOGANG MOTHIBE) TELLYTRACK 25000
3 TROPICAL EMPIRE FORTUNE KUNENE PRIMARY SCHOOL JOHN PERLMAN PEERMONT EMPERORS PALACE 20000
4 LIKEITHOT HIGHVELD HORSE CARE UNIT DJ JAZZYD RACING EXPRESS 20000
14 DISA LEADER UMKHATHIZE PRIMARY SCHOOL REVIN JOHN PEERMONT EMPERORS PALACE 20000
7 IMPERIAL GESTURE MAPHANZELA PRIMARY SCHOOL BRIAN MITCHELL PEERMONT EMPERORS PALACE 20000
11 EL PADRINO SOWETO MARIMBA YOUTH LEAGUE SIMON GEAR RACING ASSOCIATION 20000
Big Winners in 2010

HORSE CHARITY CELEBRITY SPONSOR AMOUNT
1 14 ALDERRY FORTUNE KUNENE PRIMARY MMABATHO MONTSHO EMPERORS PALACE 100000
2 13 THANDOLWAMI HIGHVELD HORSE CARE UNIT NEIL ANDREWS TAB 70000
3 2 PIERRE JOURDAN MAPHANZELA PRIMARY BRIDGET MASINGA EMPERORS PALACE 50000
4 5 BULSARA REAHILE PRIMARY SCHOOL RELEBOGILE MABOTJA EMPERORS PALACE 40000
5 8 CAPTAIN SCOTT MOGOBENG PRIMARY CONNIE & SHONA FERGUSON EMPERORS PALACE 30000
6 9 ASLAN NAGENG PRIMARY THULI SITHOLE EMPERORS PALACE 29000
7 3 GALANTHUS OTHANDWENI CHILDREN’S HOME PABI MOLOI DAILY SUN 28000
8 11 ZORBA'S TALE UMKHATHIZE PRIMARY REDI TLHABI EMPERORS PALACE 27000
9 12 VERTICAL TAKEOFF WELAMLAMBO PRIMARY LEANNE MANAS EMPERORS PALACE 26000
10 6 GALILEO'S GALAXY KHANGAZILE PRIMARY SONIA BOOTH EMPERORS PALACE 25000
11 10 HAVASHA ANIMAL ANTI-CRUELTY LEAGUE CINDY NELL THE CITIZEN 25000
12 4 SERVICE ACE THEMBAKAZI PRIMARY EMMANUEL CASTIS EMPERORS PALACE 20000
13 1 RUDRA MONDE PRIMARY GERRY ELSDON EMPERORS PALACE 20000
14 15 AUTUMN GOLD IZIBOKO PRIMARY SCHOOL CRAIG HINDS EMPERORS PALACE 20000
15 17 IRON CURTAIN JONGIMFUNDO PRIMARY BRIAN MITCHELL EMPERORS PALACE 20000
16 7 MASTER BLASTER SAN MICHELE JEN SU RA 20000
Big Winners in 2011

HORSE CHARITY CELEBRITY SPONSOR AMOUNT
2 PIERRE JOURDAN ANIMAL ANTI-CRUELTY LEAGUE THE SOAPGIRLS THE CITIZEN 100000
15 ENGAGEMENT REAHILE PRIMARY AFTER CARE CENTER, KATHLEHONG HYKIE BERG PEERMONT EMPERORS PALACE 70000
7 TWO TONE WELAMLAMBO PRIMARY AFTER CARE CENTER, TEMBISA TARINA PATEL PEERMONT EMPERORS PALACE 50000
9 WELWITSCHIA UMKHATHIZE PRIMARY AFTER CARE CENTER, THOKOZA PAUL ALMEIDA PEERMONT EMPERORS PALACE 40000
5 BLACK WING MAPHANZELA PRIMARY AFTER CARE CENTER, THOKOZA ELANA AFRIKA PEERMONT EMPERORS PALACE 30000
1 DANCEWITHTHEDEVIL THEMBAKAZI PRIMARY SCHOOL, VOSLOORUS PROVERB PEERMONT EMPERORS PALACE 29000
3 RUDRA SAN MICHELE KAROLINA SKY RACING ASSOCIATION 28000
10 THE MOUSEKETEER STAR SCHOOLS EKURHULENI LEBO MABOTJA PEERMONT EMPERORS PALACE 27000
4 BULSARA JONGIMFUNDO PRIMARY AFTER CARE CENTER, VOSLOORUS LEANNE MANAS PEERMONT EMPERORS PALACE 26000
17 ACROSS THE ICE  HIGHVELD HORSE CARE UNIT  RYK NEETHLING PHUMELELA 25000
14 DJ DETZDY KHANGEZILE PRIMARY AFTER CARE CENTER, KWATHEMA BAILEY SCHNEIDER PEERMONT EMPERORS PALACE 25000
8 FLIRTATION FORTUNE KUNENE AFTER CARE CENTER, VOSLOORUS ANELE MDODA PEERMONT EMPERORS PALACE 20000
11 EMPENOSO HENN NAGENG PRIMARY AFTER CARE CENTER, VOSLOORUS NEIL ANDREWS PEERMONT EMPERORS PALACE 20000
6 KAVANAGH THOKOMALA KWAZULU-NATAL ALFRED NTOMBELA DAILY SUN 20000
16 WITTENBERG EMPERORS PALACE SPORTS DEVELOPMENT PAUL ROTHERHAM PEERMONT EMPERORS PALACE 20000
12 KNOCK ON WOOD PACE CAREER GUIDANCE BRIAN MITCHELL PEERMONT EMPERORS PALACE 20000
Big Winners in 2012

HORSE CHARITY CELEBRITY SPONSOR AMOUNT
1 MUJAARIB ANIMAL ANTI-CRUELTY LEAGUE BAILEY SCHNEIDER THE CITIZEN 100000
2 WHITELINE FEVER PEERMONT SCHOOL SUPPORT PROGRAMME ANELE MDODA EMPERORS PALACE 70000
3 MEADOW MAGIC THE HIGHVELD HORSE CARE UNIT NEIL ANDREWS RACING EXPRESS 50000
4 SILVER FLYER KHANGEZILE PRIMARY, KWA-THEMA SINDY MABE EMPERORS PALACE 40000
5 SILENT PARTNER UMKHATHIZE PRIMARY, THOKOZA CAROL TSHABALALA THE CITIZEN 30000
6 THE MOUSEKETEER JONGIFUNDO PRIMARY, VOSLOORUS NICOLE FLINT THE CITIZEN 29000
7 POTALA PALACE MAPHANZELA PRIMARY, THOKOZA LYNNE DE JAGER CAXTON NEWSPAPERS 28000
8 GLORIOUS JET STAR SCHOOLS PHUTI KHOMO CAXTON NEWSPAPERS 27000
9 GOLDEN CREST REAHILE PRIMARY, KATLEHONG BRIAN MITCHELL TAME TIMES 26000
10 ASTRO NEWS PEERMONT EDUCATION TRUST LESEDI PROGRAMME PROVERB EMPERORS PALACE 25000
11 ROMAN WALL WELAMLAMBO PRIMARY, TEMBISA GERRY ELSDON TAME TIMES 25000
12 PIERRE JOURDAN SAN MICHELE MARK PILGRIM RACING ASSOCIATION 20000
13 SMANJEMANJE FORTUNE KUNENE PRIMARY, VOSLOORUS DAN NICHOLL EMPERORS PALACE 20000
14 LINK MAN AFRICAN ANGELS TRUST ALFRED NTOMBELA DAILY SUN 20000
15 WITTENBERG THEMBAKAZI PRIMARY, VOSLOORUS AMOR VITTONE EMPERORS PALACE 20000
16 SNOWDON NAGENG PRIMARY, VOSLOORUS PABI MOLOI THE CITIZEN 20000
Big Winners in 2013

HORSE CHARITY CELEBRITY SPONSOR AMOUNT
1 ROYAL ZULU WARRIOR MAPHANZELA PRIMARY AFTER-CARE GERRY ELSDON KEMPTON EXPRESS 100000
2 GLORIOUS JET THEMBAKAZI PRIMARY AFTER-CARE SPHUMLILE RADEBE LOOKLOCAL 70000
3 KILLUA CASTLE ANIMAL ANTI-CRUELTY LEAGUE KERRY MCGREGOR THE CITIZEN 50000
4 WHITELINE FEVER JONGIMFUNDO PRIMARY AFTER-CARE MATTHEW BOOTH BEDFORDVIEW/EDENVALE NEWS 40000
5 YORKER REAHILE PRIMARY AFTER-CARE FIONA NAY AFRICAN REPORTER 30000
6 CHERRY ON THE TOP JABULANI KHAKIBOS KIDS SONIA BOOTH DAILY SUN 29000
7 WYLIE HALL HIGHVELD HORSE CARE UNIT AMOR VITTONE COMARO CHRONICLE 28000
8 LOVE STRUCK SAN MICHELE JACQUES TERRE'BLANCHE BRAKPAN HERALD 27000
9 HERE COMES BILLY UMKHATHIZE PRIMARY AFTER-CARE ALEX CAIGE GERMISTON CITY NEWS 26000
10 MOON OF RANGOON WELAMLAMBO PRIMARY AFTER-CARE AMANDA DU PONT BENONI CITY TIMES 25000
11 POTALA PALACE PEERMONT SCHOOL SUPPORT PROGRAMME JASON GOLIATH EMPERORS PALACE 25000
12 TELLINA NAGENG PRIMARY AFTER-CARE CHANE DE KOCK THE TEMBISAN 20000
13 CELTIC FIRE PET - LESEDI PROGRAMME BRIAN MITCHELL EMPERORS PALACE 20000
14 WAGNER STAR SCHOOLS JAMES DALTON EMPERORS PALACE 20000
15 LINK MAN KHANGEZILE PRIMARY AFTER-CARE DARREN SCOTT SOUTHERN COURIER 20000
16 WAR HORSE FORTUNE KUNENE PRIMARY AFTER-CARE NEIL ANDREWS ALBERTON RECORD 20000
Big Winners in 2014

HORSE CHARITY CELEBRITY MEDIA PARTNER AMOUNT
1 BEZANOVA NATIONAL HORSE TRUST SARAH-KATE SCOTT MIX FM R100,000
2 NO WORRIES IZANOKHANYO COMMUNITY BASED PROJECT PEARL THUSI DAILY SUN R70,000
3 LOUIS THE KING FORTUNE KUNENE PRIMARY AFTER-CARE CENTRE EDITH VENTER COMARO CHRONICLES R50,000
4 LOCKHEED JETSTAR PEERMONT SCHOOL SUPPORT PROGRAMME KOJO BAFFOE DESTINY MAN R40,000
5 BOUCLETTE TOP WELAMLAMBO PRIMARY AFTER-CARE CENTRE NEIL ANDREWS HQ MAGAZINE R30,000
6 SOVEREIGN MINT UMKHATHIZE PRIMARY AFTER-CARE CENTRE FIONA NAY / CLIVE MAISTRY SOUTHERN COURIER R29,000
7 GLORIOUS JET THEMBAKAZI PRIMARY AFTER-CARE CENTRE BRIAN MITCHELL TAME TIMES R28,000
8 MIDNIGHT RUN MAPHANZELA PRIMARY AFTER-CARE CENTRE CAROL TSHABALALA DESTINY R27,000
9 KILLUA CASTLE KHANGEZILE PRIMARY AFTER-CARE CENTRE MAPS MAPONYANE PHAKAAATHI SOCCER R26,000
10 AS YOU LIKE REAHILE PRIMARY AFTER-CARE CENTRE ALEX CAIGE ALBERTON RECORD R25,000
11 JET JAMBOREE PEERMONT EDUCATION TRUST - LESEDI PROGRAMME PAUL BUCKBY SPORTS FOCUS R25,000
12 BROOKS-CLUB STAR SCHOOLS JONATHAN BOYNTON LEE PHIL MPHELA BLOG R20,000
13 TIGER’S RETREAT SAN MICHELE HOME ALFRED NTOMBELA KASIE FM R20,000
14 TELLINA ANIMAL ANTI-CRUELTY LEAGUE FELIX COETZEE INTERNATIONAL HORSE RACING MAGAZINE R20,000
15 TOMMY GUN JONGIMFUNDO PRIMARY AFTER-CARE CENTRE HAYLEY OWEN THE CITIZEN R20,000
16 RAKE’S CHESTNUT NAGENG PRIMARY AFTER-CARE CENTRE AMANDA DU PONT SOWETO TV R20,000
Big Winners in 2015
2 BOUCLETTE TOP (ARG) THEMBAKAZI PRIMARY AFTER CARE CENTRE JONATHAN BOYNTON-LEE GERMISTON CITY NEWS R150,000
14 M L JET KHANGEZILE PRIMARY AFTER CARE CENTRE JEN SU THEMISAN R100,000
16 MITRAAD (AUS) SAN MICHELE FEZILE MPELA 48 HOURS R80,000
9 MAC DE LAGO (AUS) HIGHVELD HORSE CARE UNIT NAOMI K JOBURG EAST EXPRESS R70,000
4 BEZANOVA MAPHANZELA PRIMARY AFTER CARE CENTRE AMANDA DU PONT ALBERTON RECORD R50,000
1 FRENCH NAVY LESEDI PROGRAMME CANDICE ABRAHAMS HELLO JHB R50,000
15 THE CAPTAIN’S TUNE UMKHATHIZE PRIMARY AFTER CARE CENTRE ALEX CAIGE SOUTHERN COURIER/COMARO CHRONICLE R50,000
8 HALVE THE DEFICIT NATIONAL HORSE TRUST CARMEL FISHER SPRINGS ADVERTISER R50,000
10 WHITELINE FEVER STAR SCHOOLS JUSTIN STRYDOM KEMPTON EXPRESS R50,000
12 ULTIMATE DOLLAR PCBT – GRADE R PROJECT CAROL TSHABALALA PHAKAAATHI R50,000
11 TORO ROSSO (BRZ) REAHILE PRIMARY AFTER CARE CENTRE HEKKIE BUDLER SOUTHERN COURIER R50,000
3 FLYING THE FLAG (IRE) FORTUNE KUNENE PRIMARY AFTER CARE CENTRE HAYLEY OWEN BEDFORD/EDENVALE NEWS R50,000
6 RAMPANT ICE JONGIMFUNDO PRIMARY AFTER CARE CENTRE JAY ANSTEY COMARO CHRONICLE R50,000
13 DYNAMIC NAGENG PRIMARY AFTER CARE CENTRE TREVOR GUMBI BOKSBURG ADVERTISER R50,000
7 BOLD INSPIRATION ANIMAL ANTI-CRUELTY LEAGUE ANTHONY COLEMAN THE CITIZEN R50,000
5 DEPUTY JUD WELAMLAMBO PRIMARY AFTER CARE CENTRE NEIL ANDREWS BENONI CITY TIMES R50,000
Big winners in 2016
2 NEW PREDATOR (AUS) PEERMONT EDUCATION TRUST BURSARY PROGRAMME KEVIN LERENA MIX FM R150,000
9 SARATOGA DANCER CHARITY CHEST NEIL ANDREWS PRETORIA NEWS R100,000
4 DEO JUVENTE LESEDI PROGRAMME KATLEGO MABOE HELLO JOBURG R80,000
16 IRISH PRIDE SEASIDE FUND NOMUZI MABENA THE STAR R70,000
3 CHAMPAGNE HAZE FORTUNE KUNENE PRIMARY AFTER-CARE CENTRE ZOE BROWN 48 HOURS R50,000
13 TEN GUN SALUTE (AUS) PEERMONT HOTEL SCHOOL MICHAELLA RUSSELL ALBERTON RECORD R50,000
15 ST TROPEZ WELAMLAMBO PRIMARY AFTER-CARE CENTRE MAYURI NAIDU KEMPTON EXPRESS R50,000
11 INTERGALACTIC NATIONAL HORSE TRUST COURTNALL AND SEMONE SKOSAN GERMISTON CITY NEWS R50,000
6 THE CONGLOMERATE (AUS) KHANGEZILE PRIMARY AFTER-CARE CENTRE ALEX CAIGE CAXTON R50,000
1 MAC DE LAGO (AUS) THEMBIMFUNDO PRIMARY AFTER-CARE CENTRE TERENCE BRIDGETT JOBURG EAST EXPRESS R50,000
8 CAPTAIN ALDO SCHOOL UNIFORM PROJECT CAROL TSHABALALA PHAKAATHI R50,000
12 ROMANY PRINCE NAGENG PRIMARY AFTER-CARE CENTRE JUSTIN STRYDOM COMARO CHRONICLE R50,000
14 MOGOK MASTER STAR SCHOOLS PROGRAM HAYLEY OWEN BOKSBURG ADVERTISER R50,000
7 NO WORRIES HIGHVELD HORSE CARE UNIT VILJE MARITZ & CARINE ROUS THE CITIZEN R50,000
5 RABADA REAHILE PRIMARY AFTER-CARE CENTRE AMANDA DU-PONT SOUTHERN COURIER R50,000
10 BULLETING HOME MAPHANZELA PRIMARY AFTER-CARE CENTRE JO-ANNE REYNEKE TAME TIMES R50,000