Gallery
PRESIDENT'S CHAMPIONS CHALLENGE / PREMIER'S CHAMPIONS CHALLENGE
1999
CHAMPION STAKES (WFA) TURFFONTEIN STANDSIDE 1 FORT DEFIANCE 3 54.5 De Kock M F Marwing W Mrs B D Oppenheimer GOLDEN HOARD KEENELAND GOLD
2000
CHAMPION STAKES TURFFONTEIN STANDSIDE 1 DRUM STAR 6 58.0 Alexander GM Fortune A Mr S I Aronson EL PICHA (ARG) CLASSIC FLAG
2001
CHAMPION STAKES TURFFONTEIN STANDSIDE 1 YOUNG RAKE 5 58.0 Ferraris D E Strydom P Messrs G L Blank, G Z Burg, B Kantor & L M Nestadt BADGER'S COAST BIG BRASS
2002
CHAMPIONS CHALLENGE TURFFONTEIN STANDSIDE 1 YOUNG RAKE 6 58.0 Ferraris D E Strydom P Messrs G L Blank, G Z Burg, B Kantor & L M Nestadt POWER ACT INGLESIDE
2003
CHAMPIONS CHALLENGE TURFFONTEIN STANDSIDE 1 SET AFIRE 4 58.0 Ferraris D E van Wyk R Lammerskraal Stud (Nom: Mr M L P Rattray WOLF WHISTLE BIANCONI
2004
THE SKEAPING CHAMPION STAKES TROPHY TURFFONTEIN STANDSIDE 1 YARD-ARM 4 58.0 Woodruff G V Khan M Lammerskraal Stud (Nom: Mr M L P Rattray) WOLF WHISTLE MONET
2005
NATIONAL EMBLEM SKEAPING TROPHY TURFFONTEIN STANDSIDE 2 GREY ARROW 4 58.0 De Kock M F Marwing W Mr C Treger TYSON ICE CUBE
2006
GOMMAGOMMA CHALLENGE TURFFONTEIN STANDSIDE 2 ILHA DA VITORIA 5 57.0 De Kock M F Shea K Mrs M Slack JAMAICA FORK LIGHTENING
2007
GOMMAGOMMA CHALLENGE TURFFONTEIN STANDSIDE 1 PICK SIX 3 51.5 Laird C Marcus A Messrs J C von Solms & M J Jooste & Mrs N Laird EMPEROR NAPOLEON NATURAL SELECTION
2008
GOMMAGOMMA CHALLENGE TURFFONTEIN STANDSIDE 1 EDDINGTON 3 53.0 Zaki D Strydom P Messrs G L O'Brien, A R Burke & W Oakley SHE'S ON FIRE CATMANDU
2009
CHAMPIONS CHALLENGE TURFFONTEIN STANDSIDE 1 SMART BANKER 4 58.0 Laird C Marcus A Messrs L J Lindsay, N Isaacs, M J Jooste & J C von Solms ALUMINIUM THANDOLWAMI
2010
CHAMPIONS CHALLENGE TURFFONTEIN STANDSIDE 1 REGAL RANSOM 4 55.5 Tarry S G Lerena B Messrs G L Blank, Denver Naidoo, W V Nsele & Alvin Pillay RUDRA SMART BANKER
2011
PRESIDENT'S CHAMPIONS CHALLENGE TURFFONTEIN STANDSIDE 1 HAPPY LANDING 4 57.5 Soma J A Yeni M Mr M J Jooste CAPTAIN'S WILD FLIRTATION
2012
PRESIDENT'S CHAMPIONS CHALLENGE TURFFONTEIN STANDSIDE 1 EUROPA POINT 5 57.5 De Kock M F Delpech A Wilgerbosdrift (Pty) Ltd (Nom: Mrs M Slack) GALANTHUS SMANJEMANJE
2013
PRESIDENT'S CHAMPIONS CHALLENGE TURFFONTEIN STANDSIDE 1 HEAVY METAL 4 57.5 Tarry S G Khumalo S Mr C J H Van Niekerk KNOCK ON WOOD SHOGUNNAR
2014                    
PRESIDENT'S CHAMPIONS CHALLENGE TURFFONTEIN STANDSIDE 1 YORKER 4 60.0 Woodruff G V Marcus A Messrs B Kantor, M J Jooste and F E J Lewis and Mrs I Jooste TELLINA POMODORO
2015                    
PRESIDENT'S CHAMPIONS CHALLENGE TURFFONTEIN STANDSIDE 1 WYLIE HALL 5 58.5 Marwing WH Fayd'Herbe B Mr M E Leaf MAJMU (Aus) NO WORRIES
2016                    
PREMIER'S CHAMPIONS CHALLENGE TURFFONTEIN STANDSIDE 1 LEGAL EAGLE 4 60.0 Tarry SG Marcus A Mrs I Jooste & Mr M J Jooste FRENCH NAVY BRAZUCA (Aus)

SA DERBY
1999
SA DERBY TURFFONTEIN STANDSIDE 1 HORSE CHESTNUT 3 57.0 De Kock M F Marwing W Mr H F Oppenheimer DANGEROUS DONALD YOUNG RAKE
2000
SA DERBY TURFFONTEIN STANDSIDE 1 SILVER SLIVER 3 57.0 Alexander G M Delpech A   POLO CLASSIC BADGER'S COAST
2001
SA DERBY TURFFONTEIN STANDSIDE 1 BADGER'S DRIFT 3 57.0 Woodruff G V Smith B The Badger's Drift Syndicate ADDICTIVE PRINCELY AFFAIR
2002
SA DERBY TURFFONTEIN STANDSIDE 1 TIMBER TRADER 3 57.0 Alexander G M Khan M Messrs Dean Alexander, M C Berzack, D N Cousin, K E Latilla, K E Michael & G P Sadie STEIGER WOLF WHISTLE
2003
S A DERBY TURFFONTEIN STANDSIDE 1 YARD-ARM 3 57.0 Woodruff G V Strydom P Lammerskraal Stud (Nom: Mr M L P Rattray) BIG BAD JOHN SEKULA PATA
2004
SUN INTERNATIONAL SA DERBY TURFFONTEIN STANDSIDE 1 GREYS INN 3 57.0 De Kock M F Marwing W Mrs B D Oppenheimer SADDLEWOOD BILBOA
2005
CAESARS GAUTENG DERBY TURFFONTEIN STANDSIDE 2 SILVERPOINT 3 57.0 Ferraris O A Smith B Mesdames M A Bergmann & D W Bird, Messrs E Batalides, O A Ferraris, S H Izikowitz, Dr C A Hyams & Dr C D kitching PAVLOVICH ORACLE WEST
2006
S A DERBY TURFFONTEIN STANDSIDE 1 ELUSIVE FORT 3 57.0 Woodruff G V Khan M Mr Y Khan BENNIE BLUE SUN SCREEN
2007
S A DERBY TURFFONTEIN STANDSIDE 1 RAVISHING 3 57.0 Woodruff G V Khan M Mr & Mrs R Muir THUNDERING STAR RIPPLING RING
2008
EDBLO SA DERBY TURFFONTEIN STANDSIDE 1 KINGS GAMBIT 3 57.0 Wiid L Lerena G Estate Late Mr J P Herholdt CLASSIC OASIS RUDRA
2009
S A DERBY TURFFONTEIN STANDSIDE 1 BOUQUET-GARNI 3 57.0 De Kock M F Delpech A Mrs B D Oppenheimer MAGICAL FENERBAHCE
2010
S A DERBY TURFFONTEIN STANDSIDE 1 IRISH FLAME 3 57.0 De Kock M F Shea K Messrs L M Nestadt, B Kantor, G Barber & R P von Molendorff PIERRE JOURDAN SERVICE ACE
2011
S A DERBY POWERED BY SAMSUNG BUSINESS TURFFONTEIN STANDSIDE 1 SEAL 3 58.0 Van Zyl G H Odendaal M Afrilek Drives (Pty) Ltd (Nom: Mr Grant Douglas) ENGLISH GARDEN / GALILEO'S DESTINY  
2012
S A DERBY POWERED BY GORDON'S GIN TURFFONTEIN STANDSIDE 1 ROYAL BENCHER 3 58.0 Laird A G Marcus A Mr M C Gerber   BROOKS-CLUB
      POMODORO 3 58.0 Tarry S G Lerena G Mr C J H Van Niekerk   BROOKS-CLUB
2013
S A DERBY TURFFONTEIN STANDSIDE 1 WYLIE HALL 3 58.0 Marwing W H Odendaal M Mr M E Leaf GOTHIC WILD ONE
2014                    
S A DERBY TURFFONTEIN STANDSIDE 1 LOUIS THE KING 3 58.0 Woodruff G V Fradd R Mr L J van der Vyver AS YOU LIKE EARL OF DERBY
2015                    
S A DERBY TURFFONTEIN STANDSIDE 1 LEGAL EAGLE 3 58.0 Tarry S Marcus A Mrs I Jooste and Mr M J Jooste DEPUTY JUD FRENCH NAVY
2016                    
S A DERBY TURFFONTEIN STANDSIDE 1 ABASHIRI 3 60.0 Azzie M G Zechner K Mr A & Mrs F J van Vuuren ROCKETBALL SAMURAI BLADE (Aus)

COMPUTAFORM SPRINT
1999
COMPUTAFORM SPRINT GOSFORTH PARK 1 GOLDEN LOOM 6 58.0 Maroun B Marcus A Messrs R J, M J & R J Abrosie CHIEF EDITOR CHERRY TREE HILL
2000
COMPUTAFORM SPRINT GOSFORTH PARK 1 FOV'S FAVOURITE 5 58.0 Maroun B Marwing W Mr & Mrs A J Macdonald RUBY CLIPPER GOLDEN LOOM
2001
COMPUTAFORM SPRINT GOSFORTH PARK 1 RODOILLE 4 58.0 Woodruff G V  Smith B  Messrs M Berzack, A Girnun, B Joffe, M Joselowsky, M Moritz & A Zelinsky GOLDEN LOOM ALL WILL BE WELL
2002
COMPUTAFORM SPRINT NEWMARKET 1 LAISSERFAIRE 5 55.5 Crawford B Neisius B Mrs S Plattner ALL WILL BE WELL SYON
2003
COMPUTAFORM SPRINT
TURFFONTEIN STANDSIDE  NATIONAL CURRENCY  55.5 Azzie M G  Delpech A  Messrs G J Beck, A Christoforou, Mr C J W & Mrs N Hilt & Mrs J E H Clarke  WAVES OF ARGOSY  AL NITAK 
2004
RACE NOT RUN
2005
COMPUTAFORM SPRINT  NEWMARKET  CATALOOCHEE  55.5 Woodruff G V  Khan M  Mr & Mrs R Muir  NHLAVINI  ALARM CALL 
2006
COMPUTAFORM SPRINT  TURFFONTEIN STANDSIDE  NATIONAL COLOUR  53.5 Tarry S G  Smith B  Mr C J H Van Niekerk  MOCHA JAVA  FANYANA 
2007
THE TEDELEX COMPUTAFORM SPRINT  TURFFONTEIN STANDSIDE  MYTHICAL FLIGHT  56.5 Tarry S G  Smith B  Messrs C J H van Niekerk & M J Jooste  REBEL KING  ARCHIPELIGO 
2008
TEDELEX COMPUTAFORM SPRINT  TURFFONTEIN STANDSIDE  J J THE JET PLANE  58.5 Houdalakis M N  Strydom P  Messrs H S N du Preez, C F Strydom & Lucky Houdalakis & Mrs C D Boyens  FLINTLOCK  SEVENTH ROCK 
2009
COMPUTAFORM SPRINT  TURFFONTEIN STANDSIDE  PRIVATE JET  58.0 Woodruff G V  Strydom P  Messrs M I Fullard, J H Drew, C P Kalil & M A Makaab  REBEL KING  WARM WHITE NIGHT 
2010
COMPUTAFORM SPRINT  TURFFONTEIN STANDSIDE  NOBLE HEIR  57.5 Bosch D S  Delpech A  Messrs Sean Franken, A Hadden & D Holder  INTELLECTUAL  MYTHICAL FLIGHT 
2011
COMPUTAFORM SPRINT  TURFFONTEIN STANDSIDE  VAL DE RA  57.5 Drier D R  Forbes A  Avontuur Estate (Pty) Ltd (Nom: Mr M J B Taberer)  WHAT A WINTER  SHEA SHEA 
2012
COMPUTAFORM SPRINT POWERED BY BETXCHANGE  TURFFONTEIN STANDSIDE  SHEA SHEA  60.0 Woodruff G V  Strydom P  Messrs M C Berzack & B Joffe  MAGICO  WHAT A WINTER 
2013
BETXCHANGE COMPUTAFORM SPRINT  TURFFONTEIN STANDSIDE  WHAT A WINTER  60.0 Bass M W  Fayd'Herbe B  Messrs M W Bass, Bryn Ressell, G N Shirtliff & N M Shirtliff  VIA AFRICA  WELWITSCHIA 
2014                    
COMPUTAFORM SPRINT TURFFONTEIN STANDSIDE 1 COPPER PARADE 6 60.0 Bremner Y Strydom P Ms Yvette Bremner and Optima Trust (Nom: Mrs V Fenix) VIA AFRICA CONTRADOR
2015                    
COMPUTAFORM SPRINT TURFFONTEIN STANDSIDE 1 ALBORAN SEA (Aus) 3 55.5 De Kock M F Delpech A Mrs M Slack and Mr M B Javett CARRY ON ALICE CAPTAIN OF ALL
2016                    
WORLD SPORTS BETTING COMPUTAFORM SPRINT TURFFONTEIN STANDSIDE 1 CARRY ON ALICE 4 57.5 Tarry S G Khumalo S Mr C J H van Niekerk, Dr J A Warner and Klawervlei Stud (Pty) Ltd (Nom: Mr J P Koster) TALKTOTHE-STARS BARBOSA

SA NURSERY
1999
MONDI SA NURSERY  TURFFONTEIN STANDSIDE 1 PRIVATE RESERVE 2 54.5 Millard A T Marwing W   ROARING SANDS EVEN THE WIND
2000
SA NURSERY  TURFFONTEIN STANDSIDE 1 MANIPUR 2 57.0 Howe R Van Wyk R   NORINCO SETTLER CITY
2001
SA NURSERY  TURFFONTEIN STANDSIDE 1 PALACE LINE 2 57.0 Ferraris D E  Strydom P  Messrs G L Blank, M Finlay, L M Nestadt, J Shill & J R van der Linden RAMPANT ROYAL / RIP CURL  
2002
SA NURSERY  TURFFONTEIN STANDSIDE  FOREST TROGON  57.0 Laird C  Neisius K  Messrs M J Jooste, B & N Steinhoff  WAR LORD  NOBLE KNIGHT 
2003
S A NURSERY  TURFFONTEIN STANDSIDE  FALLON  57.0 Ferraris D E  Houdalakis M  Miss S Bhana  ICE CUBE  HEIR APPARENT 
2004
BLOODSTOCK SOUTH AFRICA - SA NURSERY  TURFFONTEIN STANDSIDE  CANDIDATO ROY  57.0 Woodruff G V  Khan M  Mr & Mrs R Muir & Mr D I Scott  BISHOPS ROCK  SILVERPOINT 
2005
KLAWERVLEI STUD THE NURSERY  TURFFONTEIN STANDSIDE  TIZA  57.0 Matchett P F  Strydom P  Messrs R Stenton & G S N Joseph  NDABENI  CARNADORE 
2006
PG BISON NURSERY  TURFFONTEIN STANDSIDE  REBEL KING  57.0 Laird C  Marcus A  Messrs A P de Villiers, M J Jooste, M J Herr & J Hoffman  EVENING ATTIRE  SILENT SCREEN 
2007
THE PG BISON NURSERY  TURFFONTEIN STANDSIDE  HIT SONG  57.0 Woodruff G V  Khan M  Messrs Terry Young, P M Botha, D L Brugman & Mesdames Wendy Nassif & D A Sham  SEVENTH ROCK  PROFIT REPORT 
2008
PG BISON SA NURSERY  TURFFONTEIN STANDSIDE  WARM WHITE NIGHT  57.0 Laird C  Marcus A  Mrs I Jooste & Mr M J Jooste  CERISE CHERRY  SECRET LIFE 
2009
THE NURSERY  TURFFONTEIN STANDSIDE  VACHERIN  57.0 Azzie M G  Marcus A  Messrs G J Westwater, A Christoforou, J B McIntosh, Ravi Padayachee, Alvin Pillay, A Reddy, A Taylor & Mr M G & Mrs S Azzie  EXHILARATION  WAITANGI 
2010
THE NURSERY  TURFFONTEIN STANDSIDE  KAVANAGH  57.0 De Kock M F  Geroudis J  Wilgerbosdrift (Pty) Ltd (Nom: Mrs M Slack)  THE RAJ  HIS AFFIDAVIT 
2011
S A NURSERY  TURFFONTEIN STANDSIDE  DELAGO DELUXE  58.0 Laird C  Marcus A  Mrs I Jooste & Mr M J Jooste  MIDNIGHT SERENADE  ASTRO NEWS 
2012
S A NURSERY POWERED BY GORDON'S GIN  TURFFONTEIN STANDSIDE  SOFT FALLING RAIN  58.0 De Kock M F  Marcus A  Sheikh Hamdan bin Rashid al Maktoum  ZIPARANA  GREENACRE 
2013
S A NURSERY  TURFFONTEIN STANDSIDE  WILLOW MAGIC  58.0 Tarry S G  Strydom P  Messrs S Mathen, A Lahoud & Allan F Peters  RED RAY  TOMMY GUN 
2014                    
S A NURSERY TURFFONTEIN STANDSIDE 1 CARRY ON ALICE 2 55.5 Tarry S G Khumalo S Mr C J H van Niekerk, Dr J A Warner and Klawervlei Stud (Pty) Ltd (Nom: Mr J P Koster) BANAADEER ISPHAN
2015                    
S A NURSERY TURFFONTEIN STANDSIDE 1 ARABIAN BEAT 2 58.0 Zaki D Zackey C Mr K and Mrs L R A Zackey SHAAMA (Aus) MYSTICAL TWILIGHT
2016                    
SA NURSERY TURFFONTEIN STANDSIDE 1 CLOTH OF CLOUD 2 57.5 Tarry S G Khumalo S Mrs Paul Shanahan, Messrs M J Jooste, B Kantor and C J H van Niekerk and Mrs D Nagle RIVARINE DOUBLE APPEAL

SA OAKS
1999
SA OAKS  TURFFONTEIN STANDSIDE 2 NOBLE DESTINY 3 57.0 Millard A T Delpech A   LADY HELEN LADY HASTY
2000
SA OAKS  TURFFONTEIN STANDSIDE 2 CYBER CENTO 3 57.0 Lerena R P Delpech A   COVER LOOK DOG ROSE
2001
SA OAKS  TURFFONTEIN STANDISDE 2 IDLE FANCY 3 57.0 Laird C Khan M  Mr H F Oppenheimer CAUGHTINTHESLIPS PINTURINA
2002
SA OAKS  TURFFONTEIN STANDSIDE  MONYELA  57.0 De Kock M F  Shea K  Mrs B D Oppenheimer  PROUD CLASSIC  FADING LIGHT 
2003
S A OAKS  TURFFONTEIN STANDSIDE  ICY AIR  57.0 Alexander G M  Odendaal M  Messrs G M Alexander, M C Berzack, G P Sadie & I Vlasic  NIGHT DIVA  LIMERICK 
2004
SUN INTERNATIONAL SA OAKS  TURFFONTEIN STANDSIDE  SABINA PARK  57.0 Ferraris O A  Fayd'Herbe B  Mr M De Broglio  ANGELINA  RAKARA 
2005
WILGERBOSDRIFT STUD OAKS  TURFFONTEIN STANDSIDE  ROYAL APROVAL  57.0 Woodruff G V  Khan M  Messrs A C Peter & T M Millard  ASPEN SECRET  FOR MY LOVE 
2006
THE OAKS  TURFFONTEIN STANDSIDE  CANDY CRITIC  57.0 De Kock M F  Shea K  Sheikh Mohammed Bin Khalifa Al Maktoum & Messrs G L Blank, B G Burgess & M F de Kock  ZAITOON  JUSTAMOSSA 
2007
THE OAKS  TURFFONTEIN STANDSIDE  FESTIVE OCCASION  57.0 Woodruff G V  Khan M  Mr M De Broglio  FIRST POWER  LONDON FASHION 
2008
AUDI CENTRE EAST RAND SA OAKS  TURFFONTEIN STANDSIDE  HAPPY SPIRIT  57.0 Marwing W H  Marwing W  Mr A Geemooi  FRONT HOUSE  MOON STORM 
2009
S A OAKS  TURFFONTEIN STANDSIDE  BEDLOE'S ISLAND  57.0 Tarry S G  Strydom P  Mr & Mrs Bruce Le Roux  STAR SAFARI  BASTILLE BELLE 
2010
S A OAKS  TURFFONTEIN STANDSIDE  ARCOLA  57.0 Marwing W H  Lerena G  Messrs A Varonou & D Chinsammy  SALUTATION  EQUIPARADA 
2011
S A OAKS  TURFFONTEIN STANDSIDE  IGUGU  58.0 De Kock M F  Delpech A  Sheikh Mohammed Bin Khalifa Al Maktoum & Mr & Mrs A J Macdonald  PRINCESS OF LIGHT  ILHA GRANDE 
2012
S A OAKS  TURFFONTEIN STANDSIDE  ILHA BELA  58.0 De Kock M F  Marcus A  Wilgerbosdrift (Pty) Ltd (Nom: Mrs M Slack)  KATY'S LANE  AVENUE OF GOLD 
2013
WILGERBOSDRIFT S A OAKS  TURFFONTEIN STANDSIDE  CHERRY ON THE TOP  58.0 Ferraris O A  Juglall N  Mrs B D Oppenheimer  DO YOU REMEMBER  JET BELLE 
2014                    
WILGERBOSDRIFT S A OAKS TURFFONTEIN STANDSIDE 1 ASH CLOUD 3 58.0 Marwing W H Marwing W Mr D Chinsammy MOHAVE PRINCESS (Aus) COBY
2015                    
WILGERBOSDRIFT S A OAKS TURFFONTEIN STANDSIDE 1 PINE PRINCESS 3 58.0 De Kock M F Delpech A Maine Chance Farms (Pty) Ltd (Nom : Dr W A and Mrs N Jacobs), Mrs John Magnier and Mrs Paul Shanahan SIREN'S CALL PATCHIT UP BABY
2016                    
WILGERBOSDRIFT S A OAKS TURFFONTEIN STANDSIDE 2 JUXTAPOSE 3 60.0 Ferreira S M Maujean C Mrs L C A Bouwer FORTISSIMA PEGGY JAY 

GOLD BOWL
1999
GOLD BOWL TURFFONTEIN STANDSIDE 1 VALLEY DANCER 4 51.5 Sage R Strydom P Miss Sally Abrahams & Mr M Azar VLADIMIR BUCKARINA
2000
GOLD BOWL TURFFONTEIN STANDSIDE 2 LADY OF THE TURF (NZ) 4 54.0 Alexander G M Lloyd J Messrs P Cowley, L A Rebelo & J M F Marinho YOUNG RAKE GO FOR SCOTCH
2001
GOLD BOWL TURFFONTEIN STANDSIDE 2 GLOBAL LEGEND (AUS) 5 56.5 Ferraris D E Strydom P Messrs L M Nestadt, G Z Burg & G L Blank LEVI STRAUSS CHEERFUL CHEF
2002
GOLD BOWL TURFFONTEIN STANDSIDE 1 KELLY 4 56.0 De Kock M F Marwing W Mr C Treger FEDERAL RESERVE GOT THE LOT
2003
GOLD BOWL TURFFONTEIN STANDSIDE 1 FANTASTIC HORSE 4 58.0 Woodruff G V Strydom P Messrs J H Drew, M I Fullard, T M Millard & D Watson-Smith ORATORY AMPHITHEATRE
2004
GOLD BOWL TURFFONTEIN STANDSIDE 2 THE EIGER SANCTION 4 51.5 Woodruff G V Khan M Tripple H Trust (Nom: Mr H Hattingh) SUPERWOOD THEATRE OF DREAMS
2005
GOLD BOWL TURFFONTEIN STANDSIDE 2 SADDLEWOOD 4 58.0 Woodruff G V Khan M Mr Y Khan CYCAD BROCK
2006
THE CITIZEN GOLD BOWL TURFFONTEIN STANDSIDE 2 EUROVISION 6 54.5 Woodruff G V Marcus A Messrs R J Bloomberg, R W Champion, G J Wilson & Neil Andrews STATUE OF LIBERTY WESTERN PROSPECT
2007
EMPEROR’S PALACE GOLD BOWL TURFFONTEIN STANDSIDE 2 LONG DOLLAR 5 53.5 Marwing W H Lloyd J Mr J O J Cloete PACIFIC WARRIOR PARIS TO PEKING
2008
EMPERORS PALACE GOLD BOWL TURFFONTEIN STANDSIDE 2 PACIFIC WARRIOR 6 54.0 Vos J V'Rensburg M Estate Late G W Reimer LIKEITHOT LONG DOLLAR
2009
GOLD BOWL TURFFONTEIN STANDSIDE 2 WESTERN WALK 7 55.0 Vos J Lerena G Estate Late Mr A Upton SANTA SWARMING
2010
GOLD BOWL TURFFONTEIN STANDSIDE 2 WINNING LEAP 3 52.0 Zaki D v'd Merwe J P Messrs R Kay, M W Maloon, D J Michael & Miss L Gordon STARZENE SANTA
2011
GOLD BOWL TURFFONTEIN STANDSIDE 2 HEROD THE GREAT 6 57.0 Ferraris O A Delpech A Messrs L Davis, D Kassel, I G McCrae & M Oppert ILSANPIETRO ASLAN
2012
GOLD BOWL POWERED BY MAINSTAY TURFFONTEIN STANDSIDE 2 GORONGOSA 5 53.5 De Kock M F Delpech A Wilgerbosdrift (Pty) Ltd (Nom: Mrs M Slack) HEYOUNEVERKNOW PRINCESS OF LIGHT
2013
GOLD BOWL TURFFONTEIN STANDSIDE 2 CANTERBURY TALE 4 52.0 De Kock M F Danielson R Mrs I Jooste & Mr M J Jooste SEAL MASAI WARRIOR
2014                    
GOLD BOWL (Presented by Gordon's London Dry Gin) TURFFONTEIN STANDSIDE 2 MAGIC SMOKE 5 53.0 Azzie M G Danielson R Tinus Gericke STORM WARNING RODEO SIOUX
2015                    
GOLD BOWL TURFFONTEIN STANDSIDE 2 J'S OUTSIDER 5 52.0 Pettigrew S T Zackey C Mr F Lottering LIONS EMBLEM HEART OF A LION
2016                    
GOLD BOWL TURFFONTEIN STANDSIDE 2 ARCH RIVAL 5 56.0 Woodruff G V Danielson R Messrs N C Smith, D D Hayman and R A Hill COOL CHARDONNAY STORM WARNING

S A FILLIES NURSERY
1999
TR LEWIS JUVENILE FILLIES PLATE NEWMARKET 3 KOKKEWIET 2 53.0 Breedt J Herholdt F Adv A P Joubert PALACE GOSSIP ASIAN FIELDS
2000
FILLIES NURSERY TURFFONTEIN STANDSIDE 3 SECRET TO SUCCESS 2 56.0 Ferraris D E Mienie M Mr and Mrs L Jaffee and Mr D I Scott PROUD PEYTON NATIONAL BAY
2001
SA FILLIES NURSERY TURFFONTEIN STANDSIDE 3 FUN FLY 2 56.0 Spies C Naude F   WINTER FOX WEST WING
2002
SA FILLIES NURSERY TURFFONTEIN STANDSIDE 2 HAWAIIAN WAHOO 2 57.0 Marwing W H Khan M Mr Y Khan WINNING WAYS CENTRAL THEME
2003
S A FILLIES NURSERY TURFFONTEIN STANDSIDE 2 SABINA PARK 2 57.0 Ferraris D E Van Wyk R Mr M De Broglio JALBERRY ASPEN BREEZE
2004
BLOODSTOCK SOUTH AFRICA - SA FILLIES NURSERY TURFFONTEIN STANDSIDE 2 DASH FOR GRETNA 2 57.0 Kruyer P P Odendaal M Mesdames M O'Hara & J M Chambers FORTALEZA JOIE DE VIVRE
2005
ASCOT STUD FILLIES NURSERY TURFFONTEIN STANDSIDE 2 ROCK OPERA 2 57.0 Spies C Naude F Mr & Mrs B R Linington CELESTIAL MIST MOCHA JAVA
2006
THE CIRCA HOSPITALITY FILLIES NURSERY TURFFONTEIN STANDSIDE 2 ASYLUM SEEKER 2 57.0 Magner R R Habib D L Mr & Mrs E Prinsloo & Messrs B L Welch & John Wright SURABI CARRY ON KATIE
2007
THE UNITRANS / EAST RAND AUDI FILLIES NURSERY TURFFONTEIN STANDSIDE 2 STATE FACTOR 2 57.0 Azzie M G Schofield G Mr A Christoforou & Mr M G & Mrs S Azzie GLENROSSAL UBER ROCK
2008
UNITRANS SA FILLIES NURSERY TURFFONTEIN STANDSIDE 2 MERLENE DE LAGO 2 57.0 Laird C Marcus A Mrs I Jooste & Mr M J Jooste ON HER TOES KESHA
2009
THE FILLIES NURSERY TURFFONTEIN STANDSIDE 2 SPRING CLOVER 2 57.0 Vos J Lerena G Mr & Mrs M J le Roux & Mr M S Jones ALL AFIRE ASHJAAN
2010
THE FILLIES NURSERY TURFFONTEIN STANDSIDE 2 WAYWEST GODDESS 2 57.0 Goosen L W Sampson J Mr C M Comaroff & Corryvrecken Racing CC (Nom: Mrs E R Joell) IBROX PARK STORMY COAST
2011
S A FILLIES NURSERY TURFFONTEIN STANDSIDE 2 HIDDEN BEAUTY 2 58.0 Matchett P F Coetzee F Mr A L A Crabbia UP FRONT INDIGO PRINCESS
2012
S A FILLIES NURSERY POWERED BY NEDERBURG TURFFONTEIN STANDSIDE 2 KING'S TEMPTRESS 2 58.0 Lensley C J Chambers S Mr M B Govender GENUINE LEATHER FRANNY
2013
S A FILLIES NURSERY TURFFONTEIN STANDSIDE 2 VIRGO'S BABE 2 58.0 Nieuwenhuizen D J Odendaal M Mr D R & Mrs M Foster & Mr T Pandaram TIGER QUEST ICY WINTER AIR
2014                    
S A FILLIES NURSERY TURFFONTEIN STANDSIDE 2 MAJMU 2 58.0 De Kock M F Marcus A Sheikh Hamdan bin Rashid al Maktoum VICTORIA YOUNG GREEN CREST
2015                    
S A FILLIES NURSERY TURFFONTEIN STANDSIDE 2 ENTISAAR (Aus) 2 58.0 De Kock M F Delpech A Sheikh Hamdan bin Rashid al Maktoum FROSTED HONEY VARUMBA
2016                    
S A FILLIES NURSERY TURFFONTEIN STANDSIDE 2 FURSA (Aus) 2 60.0 De Kock M F Murray C Al Adiyaat South Africa (Pty) Ltd MYFUNNY-VALENTINE ARISSA

GERALD ROSENBERG STAKES
1999
GERALD ROSENBERG STAKES TURFFONTEIN STANDSIDE 2 CIRCLE OF LIFE 4 58.0 Magner R R Delpech A Mr and Mrs M R Clifford CHOLULA EASTER MAGIC
2000
GERALD ROSENBERG STAKES TURFFONTEIN STANDSIDE 2 CHOLULA 5 58.0 Ferraris O A Geroudis J Mr N P Butcher CIRCLE OF LIFE LADY BROMPTON
2001
GERALD ROSENBERG STAKES TURFFONTEIN STANDSIDE 2 CORK WOOD 3 54.5 De Kock M F Marwing W Mrs B D Oppenheimer CARMEL DANCER ESMALTINA
2002
GERALD ROSENBERG STAKES
TURFFONTEIN STANDSIDE  CORK WOOD  58.0 De Kock M F  Marwing W  Mrs B D Oppenheimer  AZABU PARK  CAUGHT-INTHESLIPS 
2003
GERALD ROSENBERG STAKES
TURFFONTEIN STANDSIDE  SPECIAL PARADE  58.0 Woodruff G V  Strydom P  Messrs K D Mokhobo, T Mosololi, S M Rasethaba & L I Cohen & Mrs C Papadakis  KOURNIKOVA  DOT DOT DASH 
2004
GERALD ROSENBERG STAKES
TURFFONTEIN STANDSIDE  NIGHT DIVA  58.0 Tambourlas G M  Strydom P  Mr John Kramer  ILHA DA VITORIA  JAMAICA 
2005
GERALD ROSENBERG STAKES
NEWMARKET  IRRIDESCENCE  54.5 De Kock M F  Marwing W  Team Valor International (Nom: Mr B Irwin)  JAMAICA  RIVIER-SONDEREND 
2006
GERALD ROSENBERG STAKES
NEWMARKET  REMEMBERANCE  54.5 De Kock M F  Shea K  Mrs B D Oppenheimer  ARCH MISTRESS  SABINA PARK 
2007
GERALD ROSENBERG STAKES
TURFFONTEIN STANDSIDE  SPORTSCUDDLE  58.0 Gray S J  Lloyd J  Mr St John D Gray  WINTER DIAMOND  YOUNG SENSATION 
2008
GERALD ROSENBERG STAKES
TURFFONTEIN STANDSIDE  SHE'S ON FIRE  60.0 Ferraris O A  Marwing W  Team Valor International (Nom: Mr B Irwin)  ZAITOON  CARRY ON KATIE 
2009
GERALD ROSENBERG STAKES
TURFFONTEIN STANDSIDE  SPRING GARLAND  60.0 Alexander G M  Khan M  Messrs F Wilensky, M C Berzack, B S Clements, G P Sadie & Summerhill Stud Syndicate (Nom: Mr M J B Goss)  SHE'S ON FIRE  PARTY LINE 
2010
GERALD ROSENBERG STAKES
TURFFONTEIN STANDSIDE  PRESTIC  60.0 Van Zyl G H  Marcus A  Mrs B D Oppenheimer  BEDLOE'S ISLAND  QUEEN'S BAY 
2011
GERALD ROSENBERG STAKES
TURFFONTEIN STANDSIDE  FISANI  60.0 De Kock M F  Lerena G  Sheikh Mohammed Bin Khalifa Al Maktoum, Summerhill Stud Syndicate (Nom: Mr M J B Goss), Mr R S Napier & Mrs B A Napier  QUEEN'S BAY  ALDERRY 
2012
GERALD ROSENBERG STAKES POWERED BY BISQUIT COGNAC
TURFFONTEIN STANDSIDE  HAWKER HUNTER  60.0 Ferraris O A  Fradd R  Mrs L Christmas & Mr M Christmas  BERRY BLAZE  ATLANTIC OAK 
2013
BISQUIT COGNAC GERALD ROSENBERG STAKES
TURFFONTEIN STANDSIDE  CHECCETTI  60.0 De Kock M F  V'Rensburg M  Messrs Tony Moodley, M F de Kock, Summerhill Stud Syndicate (Nom : Mr M J B Goss) & Mrs Vanessa Harrison  CHERRY ON THE CAKE  PACIFIC DYNASTY 
2014
GERALD ROSENBERG STAKES (Presented by Gordon's London Dry Gin) TURFFONTEIN STANDSIDE 2 CHERRY ON THE TOP 4 60.0 Ferraris O A Marwing W Mauritzfontein (Pty) Ltd (Nom: Miss J B Slack) ESPUMANTI (GB) ORATOR’S DAUGHTER (Aus)
2015                    
GERALD ROSENBERG STAKES TURFFONTEIN STANDSIDE 2 TAMAANEE (Aus) 3 56.5 Tarry S G Khumalo S Al Adiyaat South Africa (Pty) Ltd VINO VERITAS AMBER ORCHID (Aus)
2016                    
GERALD ROSENBERG STAKES TURFFONTEIN STANDSIDE 2 TROPHY WIFE 4 60.0 Tarry S G Khumalo S Mr C J H van Niekerk THE CENTENARY (NZ) PATCHIT UP BABY

CAMELLIA STAKES
2002                    
CAMELLIA HANDICAP TURFFONTEIN STANDSIDE  HER WAY  61.0 Laird C  Marwing W  Mr A R Beck  PERFUMED PRINCESS  HALE SAPIEHA 
2003                    
CAMELLIA STAKES TURFFONTEIN STANDSIDE  HALE SAPIEHA  57.5 Scott C  Derere K  Mr F L Lorenzani  LADY MARGERET HALL  SUNSET GLOW 
2004                    
CAMELLIA STAKES TURFFONTEIN STANDSIDE  WENDYS  54.5 Woodruff G V  Khan M  Mr D I Scott  TYCOON ROSITA  COME THUNDER 
2005                    
CAMELLIA STAKES TURFFONTEIN STANDSIDE  OVERARCHING  58.0 Ferraris O A  Fayd'Herbe B  G J & Mrs G J Beck  COME THUNDER  TYCOON ROSITA 
2006                    
CAMELLIA STAKES NEWMARKET  DOLLAR BRIGHT  50.5 Laird A G  Herholdt F  G J & Mrs G J Beck  GRAND VELVET BAY  SOVEREIGN BEAT 
2007                    
UBUNTU CAMELLIA STAKES TURFFONTEIN STANDSIDE  CHANT DE NUIT  54.5 Whitehead W  Lerena G  Messrs C J Koster, I W Longmore & D A McKenzie  SOFT LANDING  COPPER JET 
2008
GRAFTON EVEREST CAMELLIA STAKES TURFFONTEIN STANDSIDE  SURABI  57.5 Zaki D  Strydom P  Messrs G Stravino, G J Westwater, G L O'Brien, W Oakley & D S Durant  LADY PEREZ  LADY BEQUICK 
2009                    
CAMELLIA STAKES TURFFONTEIN STANDSIDE  MOCHACHINO  56.5 Azzie M G  Lerena G  Messrs G J Westwater, J B McIntosh, H Haralambous & R A Stewart & Mr MG & Mrs S Azzie & Glentree Downs Pastoral P/L (Nom: Mr W H Cockran)  NOBLE HEIR  LADY BEQUICK 
2010                    
CAMELLIA STAKES TURFFONTEIN STANDSIDE  2 CAPTAIN'S GAL  58.0 Tarry S G  Strydom P  Mr C J H Van Niekerk  MARY LOU  MOCHACHINO 
2011                    
CAMELLIA STAKES            TURFFONTEIN STANDSIDE  GIVE ME FIVE  57.0 Tarry S G  Neisius K  Messrs L M Michael, D J Michael & M A Michael  CAREY'S QUI  APPLE PRINCESS 
2012                    
CAMELLIA STAKES            TURFFONTEIN STANDSIDE  WELWITSCHIA  58.5 De Kock M F  Delpech A  Wilgerbosdrift (Pty) Ltd (Nom: Mrs M Slack)  KALAAM  CONTROL FREAK 
2013                    
MATEKOR CAMELLIA STAKES            TURFFONTEIN STANDSIDE  EASTERN GREETING  59.0 Ferreira S M  V'Rensburg M  Mrs L C A Bouwer  KALAAM  ALCANINA 
2014                    
CAMELLIA STAKES (Presented by Gordon's London Dry Gin) TURFFONTEIN STANDSIDE 2 HONORINE (Aus) 4 58.0 De Kock M F Fayd'Herbe B Wilgerbosdrift (Pty) Ltd (Nom: Mrs M Slack) TIGER QUEST (Aus) TAYBA
2015                    
CAMELLIA STAKES TURFFONTEIN INSIDE 2 BICHETTE 3 54.5 Tarry S Khumalo S Mr M L P Rattray PEJ TZIGANE
2016                    
CAMELLIA STAKES TURFFONTEIN STANDSIDE JOAN RANGER  3 57.0 Houdalakis M N Sturgeon I Mr P U Van Schoor KILAUEA HEAPS OF FUN